Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zgorzelec - IMO 7725518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miran Hamidulla [View profile]Title:ZgorzelecAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Leaving Gdansk at 11-8-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Defne Y
Former name(s):
- Zelec (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zgorzelec (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,412 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Arne Jürgens
© simonwp
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 03, 2005 13:03 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
Call Sign: 9HRW6
IMO: 7725518
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Ferguson Bros. (Port Glasgow) Ltd. - Port Glasgow in 1980
Type: bulk carrier

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!