Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI WILKE - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:luc1102 [View profile]Title:WANI WILKEAdded:Mar 04, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
The Wani Wilke entering the port of Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°8’55.05” N, 25°26’17.03” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 26° (28°)
Location:Es Ceu>tr Her
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
18:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 18:00:26 UTCEs Ceu>tr Her
2018 March 8th, 07:00:31 UTCCeuta
2018 February 15th, 08:00:24 UTCMa Ndr>it Pve
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:29 UTCTr Nem>es Car
2018 January 15th, 21:30:33 UTCNemrut
2018 January 10th, 10:00:35 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 18th, 08:55:35 UTCTrabzon
2017 December 15th, 08:45:08 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 6th, 06:00:41 UTCSamsun
2017 December 4th, 04:00:53 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 21, 2005 09:31 (13 years ago)
Great shot, love the angle, and how well you can see the Container terminal as well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!