ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMOLNYY - IMO 7640201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SMOLNYYAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7640201Hits:1,050
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SMOLNYY RIVER SCHELDT AUG 89

*26,207 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1980 by Cant.Nav.Breda. Renamed: HAVRIM-94. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Rim
IMO:7640201
Former name(s):
- Havrim (Until 2009 Apr)
- Smolnyy (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,207 tons
Summer DWT:27,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Joerg Seyler
HAVRIM
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 03, 2009 01:16 (7 years ago)
Fantastic, she is a Italian built, SMOLNYY type
Derek Lilley on Oct 19, 2008 15:11 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
A great picture of this Italian built LPG tanker
IMO 7640201
GT 26207
Call Sign LAVC4
Built 1980
Renamed Havrim in 1994
Still in service as at 17.04.07
Kind regards
Derek
Sergey Bykov on Mar 08, 2006 12:29 (10 years ago)
Hi Brian,
Nice foto of her. Now she sail under name HAVRIM, owner: BERGESEN DY SA.
brgds
Sergey
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!