ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chang Ping - IMO 9109172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Chang PingAdded:Jul 18, 2019
Captured:February 14, 2018IMO:9109172Hits:36
Location:Yeosu, Yosu, Korea (South)
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Chang Ping off Yeosu, South Korea
February 2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Ping
IMO:9109172
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514228000
Callsign:XUFB8
Former name(s):
- Shoken Maru (Until 2009 Jun)
- Koei Maru No.58 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,464 tons
Summer DWT:2,281 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°59’33.01” N, 126°43’17.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 137° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Wak Off
Arrival:6th Aug 2019
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 10:00:37 UTCJp Wak Off
2018 April 26th, 20:00:04 UTCJp Kainan
2018 March 26th, 11:00:29 UTCJp Yawata
2018 February 25th, 08:00:56 UTCJp Oip Off
2018 February 22nd, 23:30:31 UTCKr Okp Off
2018 February 6th, 11:00:14 UTCKr Inc Off
2018 January 23rd, 11:00:56 UTCJp Mur Off
2017 December 24th, 11:00:44 UTCCn Qingdao
2017 December 10th, 17:00:00 UTCJp Amagasaki
2017 December 6th, 23:00:36 UTCJp Hibikinada
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 36 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!