ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAGLAND SAGA - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:HAGLAND SAGAAdded:Jul 18, 2019
Captured:June 23, 2019IMO:9238404Hits:96
Location:Grenaa, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23/06/2019, near Grenaa, Denmark.

Keel laid on 05/01/2002, launched on 17/01/2003 and completed on 27/02/2003 by Barkmeijer, Stroobos, Netherlands (300)
2,999 g.t. and 4,530 dwt., launched without a name, completed as:
'Arklow River' to 2011 and
'Hagland Saga' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°54’30” N, 8°19’10.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 95° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Mandal
Arrival:7th Apr 2020
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
21 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 13:00:00 UTCGdynia
2018 September 9th, 22:00:29 UTCSolvesborg
2018 September 8th, 07:00:53 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 04:00:47 UTCSkutskar
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:13 UTCGdansk
2018 September 1st, 20:00:20 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 25th, 16:30:36 UTCSkutskar
2018 August 22nd, 17:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 August 21st, 04:00:42 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 19th, 12:00:50 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
Hagland Saga
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
Arklow River
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!