ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND ESCAPE - IMO 8002597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ISLAND ESCAPEAdded:Jan 05, 2006
Captured:February 11, 2005IMO:8002597Hits:644
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ilhabela on 11.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Escape
IMO:8002597
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311368000
Callsign:C6SK4
Former name(s):
- Viking Serenade (Until 2002)
- Stardancer (Until 1990)
- Scandinavia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:40,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,983 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°24’48.67” N, 72°12’21.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:3rd Apr 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 3rd, 16:00:48 UTCAlang
2018 March 31st, 08:00:39 UTCBhavnagar
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GALA
© Arjan Elmendorp
Ocean Gala 1
© nmj
SCANDINAVIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!