ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITC LAEM CHABANG - IMO 9266102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SITC LAEM CHABANGAdded:Jul 20, 2019
Captured:June 20, 2019IMO:9266102Hits:35
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SITC LAEM CHABANG
Built: 2003 Imabari Shipbuilding, Japan.
Gt: 17153 t. Dwt: 22077 t.
Loa. 171,99 m. Br. 27,60 m.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. Ming Sky (04), YM Sky (13).
20/06-2019 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sitc Laem Chabang
IMO:9266102
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477631900
Callsign:VRMB7
Former name(s):
- Ym Sky (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ming Sky (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,153 tons
Summer DWT:22,077 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’22.1” N, 122°29’50.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 189° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok-xx Shn
Arrival:31st Jul 2019
07:15:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCCn Sha
2018 August 27th, 22:30:23 UTCJp Kws Xx
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:55 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 31st, 07:00:52 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 July 30th, 21:50:58 UTCJp Kws
2018 July 30th, 02:35:56 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 July 6th, 11:00:46 UTCCn Sha
2018 July 3rd, 10:20:47 UTCJp Yok
2018 June 8th, 10:00:30 UTCCn Sha
2018 June 5th, 08:00:08 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
SITC LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
SITC LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
SITC LAEM CHABANG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!