ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLETTENBERG - IMO 8908349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SLETTENBERGAdded:Jul 21, 2019
Captured:March 07, 2018IMO:8908349Hits:28
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
SLETTENBERG
Built: 1989 Kattegat Verft AS, Grenaa - Denmark.
Gt: 172 t. Nt: 68 t.
Loa. 21,34 m. Br. 7,27 m.
Main engine: 775 Bhp. Scania DI 9.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Bog÷ (01), Stokke Senior (09), Senjaland (14).
07/03-2018 Troms°.
Vessel Identification
Name:Slettenberg
IMO:8908349
MMSI:257570600
Callsign:LLNQ
Former name(s):
- Senjaland (Until 2014 Nov)
- Stokke Senior (Until 2009 Apr)
- Bogo (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:172 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Slettenberg
© frode adolfsen
Slettenberg
© frode adolfsen
Slettenberg
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!