ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE ODIN - IMO 9292101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BERGE ODINAdded:Oct 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:9292101Hits:883
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 16-10-2006
Built:2005 DWT:29216 IMO 9292101
Vessel Identification
Name:Odin
IMO:9292101
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565594000
Callsign:9VEY8
Former name(s):
- Bw Odin (Until 2011 Sep 12)
- Berge Odin (Until 2007 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,994 tons
Summer DWT:29,216 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’21.83” N, 30°53’43.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 173° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Uayuz>grpir
Arrival:19th Dec 2019
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:21 UTCFor Orders
2018 September 2nd, 20:30:27 UTCUayaz>tngae
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:42 UTCMajfl>mtmla
2018 August 16th, 14:00:32 UTCTrssx>majfl
2018 August 6th, 02:00:40 UTCUayuz>trssx
2018 July 31st, 23:00:01 UTCMtmla
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCEsalg>uayuz
2018 May 30th, 07:00:38 UTCMajfl>uayuz
2018 March 25th, 18:00:57 UTCAufre > Uayuz
2018 January 31st, 23:00:26 UTCTrckz>uayuz
More Of This Ship
Odin
© Michael Neidig
Clipper Odin
© Russell Judge
CLIPPER ODIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Oct 19, 2006 21:34 (13 years ago)
Merci Gilbert pour le compliment, en ce moment il faut de la chance, il faut prendre entre les averses.
Christian :lol:
Gilbert CAILLER on Oct 17, 2006 21:43 (13 years ago)
Excellente photo Christian!tu as bien fait de ne pas attendre un jour de plus pour la prendre,car la lumière aujourd'hui, :-( pas terrible... :-D Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :