ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lu Cheng - IMO 6609810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Lu ChengAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6609810Hits:1,212
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
10,527 g.t. Built in Berlin 1966. Chinese flag and believed still trading for COSCO as Dong Ru.
Tilbury Dock 20/11/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Ru
IMO:6609810
Former name(s):
- S.a.tugelaland (Until 1978)
- Tugelaland (Until 1974)
- Concordia Land (Until 1973)
- Tugelaland (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,527 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lu Cheng
© simonwp
TUGELALAND
© Malcolm Cranfield
LU CHENG
© Jack Sparrow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!