ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PERSEUS - IMO 8860925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:PERSEUSAdded:Jul 23, 2019
Captured:July 23, 2019IMO:8860925Hits:89
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
PERSEUS entering the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Romania
Type : Tug
GRT : 2388
NRT : 716
LOA : 68.73 m
B : 16.47 m
Dft : 6.50 m
Main engines : 2 X 3300 bhp , ICM Resita - MAN 6L40/52A
Built : 1990 - Santierul Naval Braila, Braila, Romania
Ex name : ALBATROS 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8860925
Flag:Romania
MMSI:264900021
Callsign:YQLU
Former name(s):
- Albatros 1 (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galati
Class society:Romanian Naval Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PERSEUS
© Adi Man
PERSEUS
© vovashap
PERSEUS
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :