ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERA - IMO 5137236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:HERAAdded:Jul 25, 2019
Captured:July 06, 2019IMO:5137236Hits:286
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Icelandic fishing vessel HERA lying at the Galloo scrapyard at Gent. Another Icelandic vessel, unidentified but registered at Isafjordur, is berthed inside her.

HERA ex-OLI HALL ex-HAFBERG ex-GUDRUN JONSDOTTIR
229gt, 29.2 x 6.8m
built 1963 Flekkefjord Slip, Flekkefjord (Yd 65)

Floki ehf, Husavik
ISL flag, reg Husavik (H60), c/s TFVI, MMSI 251370110
Vessel Identification
Name:Hera
IMO:5137236
MMSI:251370110
Callsign:TFVI
Former name(s):
- Oli Hall (Until 2009)
- Hafberg (Until 2006)
- Gudrun Jonsdottir (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:229 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERA H60
© G.GYSSELS
HERA
© davidships
Hera
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!