ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:X-PRESS MONTE BIANCOAdded:Jul 25, 2019
Captured:July 22, 2019IMO:9276341Hits:189
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shifting beetwen Terminals inside the Valencia Port on 22/07/2019.
Call Sign : 9HA3446
MMSI : 229610000
Gross tonnage : 6.434, DWT : 8.496, LDT : 3.656
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 133,58 x 19,40 x 7,35 m - Depth : 9,45 m
TEU : 707, TEU 14t : 425, Reefer points : 150
Main engine : MaK 8M43 _ hp.: 9.782, Kw.: 7.195, Max. speed : 18,40 Kn. Service speed : 15,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG - Berne (DEU). Yard No. 199
Standard design : PW 700
Name of ship : X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO, 2013/08.
Former names : Columba J, 2003/06. Tetuan, 2004/10. Varmland, 2005/07. Tetuan, 2009/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’52.83” N, 5°14’55.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 258° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:30:22 UTCEsalg
2018 September 10th, 18:00:01 UTCValencia
2018 September 1st, 22:00:24 UTCLisbon
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:27 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:32 UTCAlmeria
2018 August 21st, 03:00:21 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 19th, 10:00:27 UTCValencia
2018 August 14th, 06:00:48 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 10th, 18:00:36 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 10th, 06:00:50 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS MONTE BIANCO
© Juan B
Columba J
© simonwp
X-Press Monte Bianco
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!