ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cap Palmas - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Cap PalmasAdded:Jul 26, 2019
Captured:May 08, 2012IMO:9273947Hits:41
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

May 7, 2012

Now: Spil Niken

IMO Nº: 9273947

Class: GL
Ex Names: NYK Fantasia, Cap Palmas
Call Sign: A8DE3
Type: Container Ship
Flag: Liberia
Port of Register: Monrovia
Owners: Cap Containerschiffsreederei
Managers: Columbus Shipmanagement GMBH

3 Cranes 45.00 / 40.00 tons
Number of Containers: 2.532 TEUS
Ship’s Speed: 21,00 Knots.

DWT: 33.795
GRT: 25.705 NRT: 12.028

LOA: 208,36 Mts. Lpp: 195,00 Mts. B: 29,80 Mts. D: 16,40 Mts.
Freeboard: 5.000,00 mm Draught: 11,40 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Nordic Yards Warnemunde of Rostock, Germany. Hull Nº: 33
Keel Laid: 20 January 2003 Launch Date: 01 August 2003

Main Engine

Builder: Manises Model: 7 L 70 MC Engine Type: Diesel Engine, Two Stroke Engine Cylinders: 7 Engine Bore: 7 mm Engine Power: 20.930 kW Engine Stroke: 700 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°48’53.62” S, 119°48’17.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.3kts, 84°
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:11th Oct 2019
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
27 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:25 UTCIdn Surabaya
2017 November 19th, 18:30:57 UTCIdn Belawan
More Of This Ship
SPIL NIKEN
© Pak Agen
SPIL NIKEN
© ucok
SPIL NIKEN
© ucok
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 41 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :