ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Forest Patroller - IMO 9190092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Forest PatrollerAdded:Jul 26, 2019
Captured:IMO:9190092Hits:21
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO Nº: 9190092

Now: Oslo Wave

Class: ABS
Class Notation: 100 A5 E3 WITH FREEBOARD 3.605 M, GENERAL CARGO SHIP WITH DOUBLE HULL, G SOLAS-II-2,REG.19 DBC C2P50, EQUIPPED FOR CARRIAGE OF CONTAINERS, STRENGTHENED FOR HEAVY CARGO MC E3 AUT

Ex Names: Atlantic Patroller, Forest Patroller, Atlantic Patroller, African Patroller, Federal Patroller, Green Wave
Ex Flag: Cyprus

Type of ship: General Cargo
Call Sign: WDF9844
Flag: USA
Port of Register: Mobile, Al.
Managers / Owners: Waterman Steamship

Container’s capacity: 984 TEUS
Cargo handling: Cranes 2 x 40 tons
DWT: 17.800
GRT: 10.000 NRT: 5.894

LOA: 143,15 Mts. Lpp: 133,00 Mts. B: 22,80 Mts. D: 13,30 Mts.
Freeboard: 3.590,00 mm. Draught: 8,30 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Jingjiang Shipyard Hull Nº: JS98-011
Build start: 30 November 1997 Keel laid: 25 September 1998 Build end: 31 December 1999 Date of delivery: 5 January 2000

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Burmeister & Wain Diesel Engine Type: Diesel engine, two stroke Engine model: 7 L 42 MC Engine bore: 7 mm Ship’s service speed: 16,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 7 Engine power: 6.965 kW Engine stroke: 420 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo Wave
IMO:9190092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004991
Callsign:V7AG6
Former name(s):
- Green Wave (Until 2013 Apr 06)
- Federal Patroller (Until 2011 Dec)
- African Patroller (Until 2006 Dec)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2005 Apr)
- Forest Patroller (Until 2003 May)
- Atlantic Patroller (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’16.65” N, 8°42’20.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Egali
Arrival:20th Sep 2019
10:45:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
Forest Patroller
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!