ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adriaticborg - IMO 9546497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:AdriaticborgAdded:Jul 27, 2019
Captured:July 27, 2019IMO:9546497Hits:45
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Upbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Sillery, Quebec, Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Adriaticborg
IMO:9546497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246302000
Callsign:PCJT
Former name(s):
- Ccni Topocalma (Until 2012 Nov)
- Adriaticborg (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,885 tons
Summer DWT:17,300 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’28.69” N, 8°29’48.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 32° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Nleem
Arrival:26th Aug 2019
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 07:00:31 UTCSelaa
2018 September 12th, 03:00:20 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 17th, 14:00:36 UTCNofan
2018 July 27th, 01:00:58 UTCUslch
2018 June 14th, 20:30:19 UTCSavannah
2018 May 11th, 06:00:02 UTCSantander
2018 April 18th, 06:00:13 UTCZadur
2018 March 2nd, 07:00:41 UTCTz Dar
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:40 UTCNlslu
2018 January 14th, 12:00:57 UTCFiuki
More Of This Ship
Adriaticborg
© Frits Olinga
Adriaticborg
© Frits Olinga
Adriaticborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!