ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ENGLAND - IMO 9232890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Dilo [View profile]Title:MSC ENGLANDAdded:Jul 27, 2019
Captured:April 25, 2019IMO:9232890Hits:35
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc England
IMO:9232890
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091996
Callsign:A8VG3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vega (Until 2007 Jan 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,812 tons
Summer DWT:51,020 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’45.91” N, 4°14’31.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:21st Nov 2019
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC England
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC ENGLAND
© Igor Dilo
MSC ENGLAND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 35 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :