ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSAN - IMO 9210086

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CHUSANAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210086Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina Star
IMO:9210086
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016415
Callsign:D5GB9
Former name(s):
- Santa Celina (Until 2011 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Chusan (Until 2005 Dec 20)
- Santa Celina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,059 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°7’15.07” N, 2°55’16.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Lome
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
19:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 17th, 19:00:41 UTCLome
2017 August 5th, 05:00:40 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 30th, 15:00:51 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 29th, 02:00:29 UTCMarseille
2017 July 26th, 05:00:36 UTCGenoa
2017 July 25th, 03:00:57 UTCLivorno
2017 June 12th, 05:00:38 UTCTanger Med
2017 June 8th, 16:00:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 3rd, 11:00:39 UTCMarseille
2017 May 31st, 16:00:36 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
CELINA STAR
© Salvador de la Rubia
CELINA STAR
© Giwrgos Mertis
Celina Star
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!