ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monte Verde - IMO 9283239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Monte VerdeAdded:Jul 29, 2019
Captured:August 06, 2012IMO:9283239Hits:76
Location:San Vicente, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At the port of San Vicente, Chile.

August 5, 2012

IMO Nş: 9283239

Class: GL
Class Notation: 100 A5 WITH FREEBOARD 6.274 M, CONTAINER SHIP, IW BWM-F SOLAS-II-2,REG.19 C2P62 MC AUT RCP 1085/25 EP
Ex Names: Monte Verde, Aliança Maua
Type of ship: Container Ship
Call Sign: DCPC2
Flag: Germany
Port of Register: Hamburg
Managers: Hamburg Süd
Owners: Oetker August

Container’s capacity: 5.560 TEUS
Cargo handling: Gearless

DWT: 65.005
GRT: 69.132 NRT: 34.823

LOA: 272,02 Mts. Lpp: 260,87 Mts. B: 40,00 Mts. D: 24,20 Mts.
Freeboard: 6.260,00 mm. Draught: 13,20 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: Daewoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering of Goeje, South Korea Hull Nş: 4101
Date ordered: 30 November 2001 Build start: 1 February 2005 Build end: 14 August 2005 Date of delivery: 10 August 2005

Main Engine

Manufacturer: HSD Engine Diesel Engine Build Year: Engine Type: Diesel engine, two stroke. Engine model: 8 RTA 96 C – B Engine bore: 8 mm Ship’s service speed: 23,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 8 Engine power: 45.760 kW Engine stroke: 960 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Verde
IMO:9283239
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211771000
Callsign:DCPC2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Maua (Until 2011 Jun)
- Monte Verde (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:65,005 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’16.14” S, 46°21’1.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou>>pactb
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
20:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 01:00:31 UTCMxver>>mxatm
2018 August 6th, 11:30:29 UTCBrssz>>brrio
2018 August 4th, 07:30:24 UTCBrioa>>brssz
2018 July 16th, 21:00:57 UTCPactb>>coctg
2018 July 15th, 13:00:11 UTCUshou>>pactb
2018 July 9th, 08:00:43 UTCMxatm>>ushou
2018 July 5th, 15:00:58 UTCPactb>>mxver
2018 July 1st, 14:00:38 UTCCoctg>>pactb
2018 June 16th, 11:00:49 UTCBrpng>>brssz
2018 June 4th, 23:59:49 UTCBrssz>>brnvt
More Of This Ship
MONTE VERDE
© bgosc
Monte Verde
© Andrey Soares
MONTE VERDE
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 76 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :