ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinamou Arrow - IMO 8512944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Tinamou ArrowAdded:Jul 31, 2019
Captured:July 23, 2013IMO:8512944Hits:63
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

14 March 2016 Beached at Alang to be scrapped.

July 22, 2013

IMO Nº: 8512944


Class: DNV
Class Notation: 1A1 GENERAL CARGO CARRIER CONTAINER E0

Ex Names: Westwood Marianne
Ex Flags: Philippines
Type of ship: General Cargo
Call Sign: C6QD3
Flag: Bahamas
Port of Register: Nassau
Managers and Owners: Gearbulk Norway

Container’s capacity: 2.029 TEUS
Cargo handling: Gantry Cranes 2 x 40 tons

DWT: 45.252
GRT: 28.805 NRT: 13.964

LOA: 199,90 Mts. Lpp: 188,70 Mts. B: 30,59 Mts. D: 16,21 Mts.
Freeboard: 4.480 mm. Draught: 11,72 Mts.

Ship’s Yard: JMU Hull Nº: 2951
Date of order: 1 July 1985 Keel laid: 8 May 1986 Date of Launch: 8 July 1986 Delivery date: 1 October 1986

Main Engine

Manufacturer: Ishikawajima Harima Ship’s service speed: 15,00 Knots Engine number of cylinders: 6 Engine power: 8.076 kW Engine stroke: 620 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinamou Arrow
IMO:8512944
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308987000
Callsign:C6QD3
Former name(s):
- Westwood Marianne (Until 2007 Mar 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tinamou Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tinamou Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tinamou Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 63 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!