ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HOLGERAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Holger / 9122227 inbound to Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°59’32.97” N, 26°19’49.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Vyborg
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 4th, 18:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2016 December 26th, 11:00:34 UTCSzczecin Ps
2016 December 21st, 12:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg Ps
2016 December 16th, 06:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 15th, 06:30:10 UTCAmsterdam Ps
2016 December 15th, 06:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2016 December 9th, 14:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 3rd, 03:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg Ps
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg Ps
2016 November 25th, 22:30:35 UTCRoterdam Maas Ps
More Of This Ship
Conger
© fabianv
Conger
© Wil Weijsters
Conger
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!