Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HOLGERAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Holger / 9122227 inbound to Antwerp 2004
Vessel Identification
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’26.62” N, 30°13’45.49” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (34°)
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:21st Mar 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 March 21st, 12:00:16 UTCRu Led
2018 March 18th, 22:00:53 UTCRiga Via Nok
2018 March 13th, 10:30:11 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 March 8th, 09:00:43 UTCHamina
2018 February 28th, 01:00:58 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 February 18th, 08:00:55 UTCNewport
2018 February 18th, 05:00:47 UTCNewport Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 04:00:44 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 February 4th, 02:00:34 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
More Of This Ship
© Anja Hillebrands
© Peter Lenderink
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!