ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB BECKER - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:JACOB BECKERAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:620
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jacob Becker / 9122241 at Hamburg 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’46.45” N, 3°32’21.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 268° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Gbthp<-> Nlmoe
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
09:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:14 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 April 26th, 09:00:13 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 April 16th, 08:00:50 UTCGbimm<-> Nlmoe
2018 April 13th, 23:30:45 UTCImmingham<->moerdijk
2018 April 13th, 23:30:02 UTCImmingham<->moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© Igor Dilo
A2B FUTURE
© Igor Dilo
A2B FUTURE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!