ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUURHUSEN - IMO 9123245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SUURHUSENAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123245Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Suurhusen / 9123245 at Barcelona 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Suurhusen
IMO:9123245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229144000
Callsign:9HA3103
Former name(s):
- Saar Roma (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°36’45.38” N, 5°51’42.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 55° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Itsvn
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 11:00:32 UTCItpng
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:42 UTCItsvn
2018 May 20th, 06:00:30 UTCItpio
2018 April 29th, 12:00:01 UTCBgboj
2018 April 20th, 18:00:14 UTCItmlz
2018 March 30th, 14:00:30 UTCEsalc
2018 February 24th, 11:00:03 UTCBgvar
2018 January 24th, 02:00:01 UTCTrdrc
2017 December 28th, 23:00:40 UTCBg Var
2017 December 20th, 06:00:39 UTCItpio
More Of This Ship
Suurhusen
© Robbie Cox
Saar Roma
© Frits Olinga
SUURHUSEN S
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!