ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE JURGENS - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ANTJE JURGENSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje Jurgens / 9123324 in the Kiel Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’45” N, 13°45’22.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 148° (338°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 14:00:02 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:18 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 20th, 13:00:46 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 19th, 07:00:46 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 18th, 11:00:16 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 17th, 10:30:06 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 15th, 03:00:18 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 14th, 04:00:12 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 13th, 04:00:09 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 11th, 10:00:44 UTCIt Vce
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!