ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:RITAAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:504
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rita / 9123790 outbound at Hook of Holland 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’25.08” N, 13°17’43.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 346° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs-itran
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 17:00:57 UTCItaoi_ittrs
2017 September 27th, 06:00:34 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 25th, 12:00:06 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 September 24th, 02:00:31 UTCIttrs-itaoi
2017 September 22nd, 19:00:51 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 September 21st, 19:00:34 UTCIttrs_itaoi
2017 September 19th, 23:59:25 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 18th, 08:00:13 UTCItaoi-ittrs
2017 September 12th, 15:00:57 UTCIttrs-itran
2017 September 11th, 10:00:44 UTCItaoi_ittrs
More Of This Ship
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© miraflores
CATANIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!