ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Sara - IMO 9445423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Lady SaraAdded:Aug 07, 2019
Captured:IMO:9445423Hits:117
Location:Port Khalid, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MMSI: 470239000
Call Sign: A6E2333
Flag: UAE
Gross Tonnage: 4374
Deadweight: 6273 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 121.62m 16m
Year Built: 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sara
IMO:9445423
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470239000
Callsign:A6E2333
Former name(s):
- Lady Isik (Until 2012 Aug)
- Isik (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,374 tons
Summer DWT:6,234 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dubai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’49.38” N, 54°56’55.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Sharjah
Arrival:5th Nov 2020
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 18th, 09:00:15 UTCSharjah
2015 March 9th, 03:00:27 UTCDubai
2014 April 27th, 16:00:31 UTCShj
2014 February 15th, 18:00:30 UTCSharjah
2013 July 12th, 23:30:43 UTCSharajah
2013 April 8th, 12:09:42 UTCJebel Ali
2012 October 12th, 10:00:38 UTCJebelali
2012 October 10th, 17:00:28 UTCSharajah
2012 October 6th, 08:00:41 UTCIran
2012 October 2nd, 23:00:28 UTCSharjah_opl
More Of This Ship
LADY SARA
© Ivan Afanasiev
LADY SARA
© GORDON DALZELL
Lady Isik
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!