ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maharshi Vamadeva - IMO 8814756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vitaliy Kharchenko [View profile]Title:Maharshi VamadevaAdded:Aug 07, 2019
Captured:IMO:8814756Hits:57
Location:Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign: AUPR
Flag: India
Gross Tonnage: 34974
Deadweight: 44995 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 205m 32.34m
Year Built: 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Vamadeva
IMO:8814756
Flag:India
MMSI:419633000
Callsign:AUPR
Former name(s):
- Helice (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,974 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maharshi Vamadeva
© foggy
Maharshi Vamadeva
© foggy
Maharshi Vamadeva
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :