ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Millenium Majestic - IMO 7718175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:Millenium MajesticAdded:Aug 08, 2019
Captured:IMO:7718175Hits:102
Location:Tocopilla, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the port of Tocopilla, Chile.

January 2012. Vessel scrapped at Alang.

Renamed: Myra

IMO No: 7718175

Ex: Milos Island, 1988 Majestic, 1990 Clipper Majestic, 1998 Milleniun Majestic

Class: AB
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1979
Builder: I.H.I. Hull Nš 2712
DWT: 17,154 GT: 10,322
LOA: 145.52 Mts Beam: 21.04 Mts Depth: 13.11 Mts
Draft: 9.49 Mts
Speed: 14.50
Engine Type: Pielstick
Gear: C-5-25
Bale: 21,073
Vessel Identification
Name:Myra
IMO:7718175
Former name(s):
- Millenium Majestic (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Majestic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Majestic (Until 1989)
- Milos Island (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,322 tons
Summer DWT:17,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Millenium Majestic
© Tomislav Raymondi
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© NPD259
MILLENIUM MAJESTIC
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!