ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laja - IMO 7638624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:LajaAdded:Aug 08, 2019
Captured:IMO:7638624Hits:164
Location:Antofagasta, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At the port of Antofagasta, Chile.

Vessel scrapped. Broken up at China April 2002

IMO No: 7638624
ExNames: John Bakke, 1982 Hoegh John, 1982 Hoegh Borg, 1983 Wedellsborg , 1987 Laja
Class: DNV
Flag: Chile
Built: 1978
Builder: Kawasaki H.I. Hull Nš : 1271
Owner: C.S.A.V.
DWT: 22,304 GT: 13,912
LOA:174.02 Mts Beam:26.34 Mts Depth:16.01 Mts
Draft:10.21 Mts
Speed: 18.50
Engine Type: MAN
Gear: C-4-25,3-16,D-2-10
Bale: 29,437
Vessel Identification
Name:Laja
IMO:7638624
Former name(s):
- Wedellsborg (Until 1987)
- Hoegh Borg (Until 1983)
- John Bakke (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,149 tons
Summer DWT:25,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEDELLSBORG
© Pieter Inpyn
LAJA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
WEDELLSBORG
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!