ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyfjell - IMO 7517533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:NyfjellAdded:Aug 09, 2019
Captured:July 18, 2000IMO:7517533Hits:134
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde, Germany
Year of build: 1976 (Yard no. 780)
Owner: Nyfjell AS (Kopervik Ship Management AS), Nassau, Bahamas
Measures: GRT 1760, DWT 2500, LOA 79,12 m, breadth 11,82 m, draught 4,67 m, 1450 bhp, 11,0 kn
History:
NORDFELD (1976 - 1999)
Owner: Walter Jess, Rendsburg, Germany (1976 - 1978)
Owner: Walter Jess Schiffahrts Ges. KG, Rendsburg, Germany (1978 - 1981)
Owner: Reederei Walter Jess, Rendsburg, Germany (1981 - 1999)
Owner: Nysand AS (Karmoy Grus & Puk), Kopervik, Norway (1999)
NYFJELL (1999 - 2006)
Owner: Nysand AS (Karmoy Grus & Puk), Kopervik, Norway (1999 - 2000)
Owner: Nyfjell AS (Kopervik Ship Management AS), Nassau, Bahamas (2000 - 2005)
Owner: Fiji Maritime Corp. (2005 - 2006)
JOANNA VI (2006 -
Owner: New Lines IV Shipping, Athens, Greece
Status: In service

18.07.2000 Hull (Charlie Hill)
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Vi
IMO:7517533
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237991700
Callsign:SYHY
Former name(s):
- Nyfjell (Until 2006 Feb)
- Nordfeld (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:977 tons
Summer DWT:2,944 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’43.11” N, 24°32’49.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
4.4kts, 355°
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:27th Feb 2020
01:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:59:40 UTCMilaki
2018 December 31st, 23:59:34 UTCMilaki
2018 December 31st, 23:59:22 UTCKarpatho
2018 December 31st, 23:59:07 UTCMikono
2018 August 31st, 07:00:32 UTCDrepano
2018 August 28th, 23:00:42 UTCThisvh
2018 August 18th, 23:30:54 UTCUolo
2018 August 14th, 17:30:29 UTCDrepano
2018 August 12th, 06:30:21 UTCMilo
2018 August 10th, 09:30:43 UTCThisvi
More Of This Ship
Nyfjell
© DDGHANSA
JOANNA VI
© Dennis Mortimer
TZOANNA VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!