ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'AQUARIUS - IMO 9125607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:VILLE D'AQUARIUSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125607Hits:456
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ville d'Aquarius / 9125607 arriving at Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ville D Aquarius
IMO:9125607
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210949000
Callsign:C4ZS2
Former name(s):
- Lykes Tiger (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ville D'aquarius (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE D'AQUARIUS
© Viktor
VILLE D'AQUARIUS
© Viktor
VILLE D\'AQUARIUS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!