ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMKE - IMO 9374387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:AMKEAdded:Aug 10, 2019
Captured:May 13, 2019IMO:9374387Hits:26
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Piraeus by destination Elefsis.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amke
IMO:9374387
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236344000
Callsign:ZDHP8
Former name(s):
- Strandplate (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,424 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’7.52” N, 14°46’59.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 241° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ge Pti
Arrival:25th Dec 2019
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 16:00:59 UTCNohoa
2018 August 10th, 04:30:17 UTCIsrey
2018 July 31st, 14:00:10 UTCEetll
2018 July 21st, 18:00:06 UTCLtklj
2018 July 20th, 08:00:25 UTCDekel
2018 July 17th, 18:00:02 UTCSeudd
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:34 UTCMaaga
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCBegne
2018 May 17th, 16:00:21 UTCIl Ash
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
AMKE
© Giwrgos Mertis
AMKE
© Giwrgos Mertis
AMKE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 26 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :