ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASCHALIS - IMO 8217362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:PASCHALISAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217362Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 16-10-2006
Built:1984 Lenght:222,73 DWT:69171

Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino Peace
IMO:8217362
Former name(s):
- Paschalis (Until 2010 Jan)
- Paschalis D (Until 2001 Nov)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 1997 Nov)
- Century Hope (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,803 tons
Summer DWT:68,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paschalis
© Arki Wagner
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
PASCHALIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :