ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN SPIRIT - IMO 9141065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN SPIRITAdded:Aug 10, 2019
Captured:August 10, 2019IMO:9141065Hits:17
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
The Cruise Ship Terminal in port of Klaipeda
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwegian Spirit
IMO:9141065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311746000
Callsign:C6TQ6
Former name(s):
- Superstar Leo (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:75,904 tons
Summer DWT:8,530 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’54.22” N, 4°42’9.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 24° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ijm>no Bgo
Arrival:5th Sep 2019
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Cvv>hr Dbv
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:44 UTCGr Jmk>gr Pir
2018 August 30th, 03:00:32 UTCMt Mla>it Cvv
2018 August 25th, 05:00:13 UTCSi Kop>hr Spu
2018 August 22nd, 07:45:42 UTCHr Dbv>it Vce
2018 August 19th, 03:00:30 UTCIt Nap > It Cvv
2018 August 18th, 04:00:14 UTCIt Msn > It Nap
2018 August 15th, 07:00:12 UTCEs Pmi>it Cag
2018 August 14th, 05:00:49 UTCEs Bcn>es Pmi
2018 August 13th, 04:00:33 UTCFr Mrs>es Bcn
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Robbie Cox
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Robbie Cox
NORWEGIAN SPIRIT
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 17 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!