ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLEDO - IMO 5363976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:TOLEDOAdded:Aug 11, 2019
Captured:July 12, 1970IMO:5363976Hits:477
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilh. Wilhelmsen's 1960 Gothenburg built TOLEDO is seen passing Hoek van Holland, outbound from Rotterdam on 12th July 1970 during a voyage from Kobe to Helsinki.

Later: 1979 NEW DOLPHIN

BU Alang 19.3.84
Vessel Identification
Name:New Dolphin
IMO:5363976
Former name(s):
- Toledo (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,104 tons
Summer DWT:12,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLEDO
© Chris Howell
TOLEDO
© Chris Howell
TOLEDO
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dennis J. Dubinsky on Aug 11, 2019 23:20 (10 days ago)
What a beauty
volker1948 on Aug 11, 2019 09:03 (11 days ago)
Wonderful ship!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!