ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAST BRAVE - IMO 9258210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:EAST BRAVEAdded:Aug 11, 2019
Captured:July 29, 2019IMO:9258210Hits:42
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
EAST BRAVE approaching Kanmon Strait, Japan July 29 2019.

Former names:
MI SHAN 2001 - 2005
SONG HOA 5 2005 - 2006
MI SHAN 2006 - 2007
DE YUAN 2007 - 2014

Built by Jiangxi Jiangzhou - Ruichang, China 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:East Brave
IMO:9258210
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515315000
Callsign:XURM8
Former name(s):
- De Yuan (Until 2014 Jan)
- Mi Shan (Until 2007 Oct)
- Song Hoa 5 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Mi Shan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,212 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’25.75” N, 122°29’3.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 102° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Cjk
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 09:00:06 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 July 13th, 05:00:48 UTCCn Qzh Off
2018 June 30th, 19:00:42 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 June 30th, 02:00:00 UTCJp Chb Off/e
2018 June 10th, 11:00:45 UTCKr Pus Off
2018 May 9th, 20:00:04 UTCJp Hmk Off
2018 April 13th, 20:00:47 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 1st, 13:00:50 UTCJp Yok_off
2018 March 29th, 19:00:43 UTCJp Htc Off
2018 March 26th, 16:30:20 UTCJp Smn Off
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!