ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AB LIVERPOOL - IMO 9125683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:AB LIVERPOOLAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9125683Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AB Liverpool / 9125683 off Margate 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kertu
IMO:9125683
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229861000
Callsign:9HA3671
Former name(s):
- Ab Liverpool (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- Kertu (Until 2014 Jun 03)
- A.b.liverpool (Until 2014 May)
- Saar Liverpool (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
AB LIVERPOOL
© Wil Weijsters
KERTU
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!