ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARAMIS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARAMISAdded:Aug 12, 2019
Captured:August 11, 2019IMO:9281592Hits:147
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Sagunto Port on 11/08/2019.
Call Sign : LYBF
MMSI : 277551000
Gross tonnage : 1.719, DWT : 2.250
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Lithuania 🇱🇹
Dimensions : 86,90 x 11,45 x 3,79 m
Grain : 3.200 m≥
Main engine : A.B.C. 6MDZC _ hp.: 1.500, Kw.: 1.103, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): OAO Vyborgskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Vyborg (RUS). Hull No. 701
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Groot-Ammers B.V. - Groot-Ammers (NLD). Yard No. 906
Name of ship : ARAMIS, 2017/10.
Former names : Geminus, 2003/05. Amadeus, 2009/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’26.35” N, 15°59’43.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 57° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:14th Sep 2019
08:00:39 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCQristano
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCIt Olb
2018 August 14th, 16:00:29 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 12th, 10:40:27 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 4th, 04:00:30 UTCIt Qos
2018 June 19th, 05:00:30 UTCIt Bri
2018 June 16th, 19:15:29 UTCSi Kop
2018 June 15th, 15:00:24 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 8th, 18:20:25 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 29th, 11:00:30 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
Amadeus
© Wil Weijsters
AMADEUS
© Manfred
ARAMIS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!