ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPHEL - IMO 9513361

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:NEPHELAdded:Aug 14, 2019
Captured:March 18, 2019IMO:9513361Hits:27
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
NEPHEL leaving the port of Mangalia.

Flag : Panama
Type : Bitumen tanker
GRT : 2512
NRT : 1051
DWT : 3362.8
LOA : 90.58 m
B : 14.20 m
Dft : 5.36 m
Main engine : Guangzhou - 2100 bhp
Bowthruster : 160 bhp
Built : 2009 - Zhejiang Tianshi Shipbuilding, Wenling, China
Ex name : NEPHELI
Vessel Identification
Name:Nepheli
IMO:9513361
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370679000
Callsign:3FNC5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,512 tons
Summer DWT:3,416 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’9.6” N, 23°46’9.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 112° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Grass
Arrival:14th Sep 2019
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 14th, 04:00:53 UTCSingapore
2017 March 1st, 20:00:41 UTCDe Ham>> Cu Cfg
2017 February 8th, 06:00:19 UTCBe Arn >> De Ham
2017 February 4th, 10:00:19 UTCBe Arn
2017 January 21st, 11:30:05 UTCIt Ran
2015 December 1st, 23:00:52 UTCTuzla
2015 November 26th, 07:00:55 UTCConstanta
2015 October 17th, 19:00:42 UTCTemruk
2015 October 4th, 07:30:43 UTCTuapse
2015 July 22nd, 10:00:14 UTCBeyrouth
More Of This Ship
NEPHEL
© Adi Man
NEPHEL
© Dennis Mortimer
NEPHEL
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 27 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!