ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN CHAMPION - IMO 9509499

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:csaba [View profile]Title:PAN CHAMPIONAdded:Aug 15, 2019
Captured:August 12, 2019IMO:9509499Hits:21
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
English bay anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Champion
IMO:9509499
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372844000
Callsign:3EXW2
Former name(s):
- Stx Champion (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,053 tons
Summer DWT:175,293 tons
Length:291 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°0’56.14” N, 123°9’17.43” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 226° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Ca Rbk
Arrival:14th Aug 2019
09:10:06 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:32 UTCHadong/korea
2018 February 13th, 05:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 January 19th, 22:30:28 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 October 4th, 10:00:53 UTCHadong/korea
2017 September 11th, 21:00:56 UTCAu Ntl
2017 August 17th, 04:00:36 UTCHadong/korea
2017 July 8th, 18:00:51 UTCRobert Bank.canada
2017 June 13th, 22:00:47 UTCHadong/korea
2017 May 26th, 06:00:43 UTCAu Ntl
2017 April 19th, 03:00:59 UTCAus Ncs
More Of This Ship
PAN CHAMPION
© csaba
pan champion
© csaba
PAN CHAMPION
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 21 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!