ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS PETULIA - IMO 9374454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:AS PETULIAAdded:Aug 15, 2019
Captured:August 25, 2018IMO:9374454Hits:46
Location:Marrero, New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen exiting a rain squall on the Mississippi River, just upriver of downtown New Orleans, Louisiana.

Owner: AS Petulia Schiffahrts, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Contchart Hamburg Leer GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Flag: Liberia
Hailing Port: Monrovia
Call Sign: D5PH9
Length: 211.9 m
Beam: 29.8 m
Tonnage: 26,936 GT/34,221 DWT
Year of Build: 2008
Builder: Xiamen SB Industry Co, Xiamen, China
Yard Number: xs1402b
Former Name:
WUHAN TRADER (2017-2017)
CITY OF GUANGZHOU (2009-2017)
CMA CGM MARINA (2008-2009)
CITY OF GUANGZHOU (2008-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Guangzhou
IMO:9374454
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305153000
Callsign:V2CZ3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Marina (Until 2009 Jul 06)
- City Of Guangzhou (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,936 tons
Summer DWT:34,221 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°49’24.45” N, 90°0’0.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 207° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy
Arrival:17th Aug 2019
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 28th, 15:00:08 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 August 25th, 15:00:07 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 22nd, 12:30:44 UTCHouston
2018 August 15th, 10:00:39 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 August 14th, 06:00:05 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 4th, 15:00:42 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 1st, 15:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 July 25th, 19:00:52 UTCPuerto Limon
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:24 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
AS PETULIA
© Cees Bustraan
AS PETULIA
© Cees Bustraan
AS PETULIA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!