ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALONDRA - IMO 9113719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ALONDRAAdded:Aug 15, 2019
Captured:August 11, 2019IMO:9113719Hits:64
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Panama reg. livestock carrier
built in 1995
in no.5 dock Palumbo shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alondra
IMO:9113719
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:373631000
Callsign:3FCU
Former name(s):
- Transnjord (Until 2012 Jun)
- Maryam (Until 2007 Apr 21)
- Alrek (Until 2003 Jun 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,550 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’53.68” N, 4°40’42.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:4th Nov 2019
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:27 UTCHamad
2018 August 7th, 08:00:38 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 19:00:17 UTCUs Ilg
2018 August 6th, 12:00:45 UTCUs Ilm
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCDk Ska
2018 July 20th, 11:00:23 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 18th, 15:00:56 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 1st, 08:00:00 UTCWilmington De. Usa
2018 May 21st, 10:00:19 UTCWilmington,delawar
2018 May 21st, 06:00:03 UTCWilmil
More Of This Ship
ALONDRA
© Emmanuel.L
Alrek
© simonwp
Alondra
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 64 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :