ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS - IMO 6409351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN PRINCESSAdded:Aug 15, 2019
Captured:August 01, 2019IMO:6409351Hits:372
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Lerwick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebridean Princess
IMO:6409351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232649000
Callsign:GNHV
Former name(s):
- Columba (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,112 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°56’39.18” N, 4°43’42.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Got
Arrival:23rd Mar 2020
08:15:28 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCSt Brides Bay
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:48 UTCLundy Island
2018 August 20th, 22:00:22 UTCPenzance
2018 August 18th, 11:30:39 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 17th, 08:30:45 UTCPortland
2018 August 13th, 19:00:22 UTCCherbourg
2018 August 12th, 14:30:56 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 11th, 04:45:53 UTCDover
2018 August 10th, 08:30:32 UTCChatham
2018 August 8th, 17:30:35 UTCNore 1 Anchorage
More Of This Ship
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© D173457Q Brian
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© D173457Q Brian
HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Brett Bachmann on Aug 16, 2019 17:58 (7 months ago)
Oh well, she (lost) HMY Britannia :(
Jim McQuarrie on Aug 16, 2019 17:52 (7 months ago)
Watched new furniture being took onboard at Greenock-Holidays for HRH?
Brett Bachmann on Aug 16, 2019 17:13 (7 months ago)
Which one is favoured by HM ?
Sydney Sinclair on Aug 16, 2019 12:18 (7 months ago)
Thanks
ianwatson on Aug 16, 2019 12:10 (7 months ago)
surely it is HEBRIDEAN PRINCESS
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!