ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAESTRO - IMO 9214006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MAESTROAdded:Aug 16, 2019
Captured:August 15, 2019IMO:9214006Hits:115
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Norte 2 quay, Sagunto Port on 15/08/2019.
Call Sign : V2QS9
MMSI : 304196000
Gross tonnage : 2.080, DWT : 2.953
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 88,95 x 12,40 x 4,34 m
TEU : 112, Grain : 4.559 m³
Main engine : Wartsila 8L20 _ hp.: 1.958, Kw.: 1.440, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Ceskoslovenska Plavba Labska a.s. (CSPL) - Decin (CZE).
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 469
Name of ship : MAESTRO, 2018/01.
Former name : Mare, 2004/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:9214006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245834000
Callsign:PCBR
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°35’30.89” N, 10°8’6.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 65° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Eslcg
Arrival:24th Mar 2020
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 05:00:53 UTCTeignmouth
2018 September 8th, 22:00:37 UTCSt Nazaire
2018 September 4th, 15:00:28 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 29th, 23:00:43 UTCHamburg
2018 August 23rd, 18:00:04 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 22nd, 09:30:52 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 15th, 11:30:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 08:00:11 UTCImmingham
2018 August 9th, 11:00:41 UTCBremen
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:16 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO
© Christian Plagué
MAESTRO
© Christian Plagué
MAESTRO
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!