ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orange Klipper - IMO 9001904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Orange KlipperAdded:Aug 17, 2019
Captured:January 20, 1994IMO:9001904Hits:69
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
m.v."Orange Klipper" on Pilotstation 'Westerems' inward bound for the Port of Eemshaven the 20th January 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Klipper
IMO:9001904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309165000
Callsign:C6VY9
Former name(s):
- Orange Klipper (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,754 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°56’24.43” N, 2°14’45.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 76° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams
Arrival:27th Jan 2020
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:50 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 31st, 08:30:01 UTCFo Rvk
2018 July 15th, 11:00:27 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 28th, 12:00:40 UTCDouala
2018 April 17th, 21:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 16:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 6th, 02:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 25th, 12:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 10th, 07:30:49 UTCKillybegs
2017 November 27th, 13:00:08 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
Green Klipper
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Klipper
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Green Klipper
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 69 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!