ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefanie F - IMO 7924401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Stefanie FAdded:Aug 20, 2019
Captured:August 20, 2019IMO:7924401Hits:91
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Stefanie F" leaving the Port of Eemshaven on 20 August 2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wiebke D
IMO:7924401
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010786
Callsign:V2CN
Former name(s):
- Pandor (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’43.91” N, 10°52’9.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 13° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Dknym
Arrival:21st Jan 2020
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 10:00:55 UTCRostock
2018 September 12th, 13:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 September 11th, 06:00:08 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 September 7th, 19:00:14 UTCNykobing M
2018 September 6th, 03:00:02 UTCNykobing F
2018 September 1st, 06:00:04 UTCBandholm
2018 August 31st, 00:01:38 UTCRonne
2018 August 26th, 00:30:40 UTCDkfdv
2018 August 20th, 18:00:58 UTCTurku
2018 August 17th, 11:00:17 UTCBarth
More Of This Ship
STEFANIE F
© jens smit
STEFANIE F
© jens smit
STEFANIE F
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 91 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!