ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALYPSO - IMO 9512381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CALYPSOAdded:Aug 21, 2019
Captured:July 08, 2019IMO:9512381Hits:40
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON 8.7.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso
IMO:9512381
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305691000
Callsign:V2FJ3
Former name(s):
- Palmarola (Until 2014 Jun 13)
- Hyundai Pegasus (Until 2012 Oct 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,473 tons
Summer DWT:9,917 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°14’35.28” N, 1°15’48.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Kal
Arrival:17th Oct 2019
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 16:00:54 UTCSt Nazaire S_n1
2018 August 1st, 02:30:51 UTCMontreal
2018 July 5th, 06:00:20 UTCBalboa
2018 June 3rd, 07:45:32 UTCPenglai
2018 March 13th, 18:00:46 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2018 February 27th, 16:00:42 UTCHarnosand
2018 February 27th, 16:00:37 UTCSehnd
2018 February 21st, 16:00:08 UTCDrammen
2018 January 4th, 15:00:09 UTCBatangas
2017 December 15th, 16:00:28 UTCJp Mur
More Of This Ship
CALYPSO
© Tomasello Letterio
CALYPSO
© Tomasello Letterio
CALYPSO
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!