ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. KUZNETSOV - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:S. KUZNETSOVAdded:Aug 21, 2019
Captured:August 21, 2019IMO:9210359Hits:45
Location:Leviy Bereg, Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk, Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°2’50.17” N, 5°48’51.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 186° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:31st Jan 2020
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 12:00:25 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 25th, 06:00:38 UTCGb Pem
2018 August 1st, 08:00:17 UTCEg Dam
2018 July 6th, 12:00:03 UTCRu Arh
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCGb Gsy
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:54 UTCMurmansk
2018 May 13th, 18:00:14 UTCRu Kan
2018 May 1st, 12:00:14 UTCRuled
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 15:00:32 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
S.KUZNETSOV
© Marc Pingoud
S.KUZNETSOV
© Marc Pingoud
S.KUZNETSOV
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!