ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGIN KAPTANOGLU - IMO 7364405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ENGIN KAPTANOGLUAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7364405Hits:1,246
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ENGIN KAPTANOGLU BOSPHORUS AUG 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Kibarlar
IMO:7364405
Former name(s):
- Nusret Atasoy (Until 2010)
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:596 tons
Summer DWT:1,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kibarlar
© Frank Behrends
Kibarlar
© Frank Behrends
Kibarlar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!